Saturday, October 15, 2011

I Got Mail: Cherry Culture


My Cherry Culture purchase came in the other day :)
I was soo excited! Yay!

Only half is mine though, my sisters are the blushes, lippies and lipgloss!

I accidentally bought a second Jumbo Eye Pencil in Black Bean but my sister said she didn't mind having it :)

Our package was all wrapped in many layers of bubble wrap!

I purchased:
NYX Single Eyeshadow in Root Beer
NYX Single Eyeshadow in High Light
NYX Single Eyeshadow in Black
NYX Single Eyeshadow in Morocco
NYX Jumbo Pencil in Black Bean
NYX Jumbo Pencil in Milk

The Morocco is gorgeous! I can't wait to use it... I've always wanted a pitch black shade! 
I'm going to be using Root Beer for my brows and Highlight looks like a staple!

The annoying thing about NYX products?
They have an sticker that goes along the side that is sooo annoying to peel off!


Job well done... Kind of

Swatch time!

Black, High Light, Root Beer and Morocco

The Jumbo Eye Pencils I got are the exact same shape and style as the Lip Pencils I bought from them! 

I forgot to buy a sharpener for these. 
Life is going to be tough.

Can't wait to experiment!

Thanks for viewing!

xo, arsyparsy


  1. LA-LA-LOVEEEE!! Just get regular dual sided sharpener for cheap anywhere my dear! :)

  2. Yay! I didn't even bother peeling off the stickers for my eyeshadows cos I know it'd turn out like that lol.

  3. @Jen Ooo I hope that'd work! It's pretty big!!!!
    @Soph LOL But it's ugly!!!

  4. Hi nice blog.If you like italian Style, follow me. Frances

  5. Great haul!Esp the blushes and e/s looks cool!!

    Thanx for visited my blog!

  6. mmm beauty loot! haha. I hateeee those stickers that come on everything. it's like I have OCD and just HAVE to peel them off even though I know they'll end up looking like blerghhh

  7. nice haul! i do way too many hauls from cherry culture myself hahah

    milk is one of my fave products :)

  8. Yay for Nyx Jumbo eyeshadow in milk!!

  9. @Afternoon Tea Thank you very much :)

    @Anastacia I'm so happy with the colours I purchased

    @Cindy Soo annoying! Makes everything so ugly :( Booo

    @Jenny Thank you! Hehe it's addictive isn't it!

    @Sharon I knooow!!! I'm so excited that I finally own it!

  10. That blue eyeshadow looks amazing!

  11. Great haul, I wanna try the jumbo eyeshadows they look so good. x

  12. I sill need to buy myself some jumbo eye pencils !

    & I haven't done a makeup haul in SOOOOO long, it's depressing :(



Thanks for stopping by to take a moment by commenting! I really appreciate it :)
I read every single one and I always respond!

Copyright © 2014 Arsyparsy